Our Staff

Luisa

Miss Ferrara

Headteacher, DSL

Hannah Lane 1

Miss Lane

Deputy Headteacher, Lead DSL, Computing Coordinator, KS1 Phase Leader

DSC 1731 Scaled 200x300

Mrs Cannell

SENDCO

Key Stage 2

Class 6

DSC 1704 Scaled 200x300

Miss Moody

Year 6 Class Teacher, DSL KS2, Maths Coordinator, Forest Schools, Upper KS2 Phase Leader

Alex

Mrs Trueman

Year 6 Class Teaching Assistant, Midday Supervisor and First Aider

Class 5

Clare Piri

Mrs Pirie

Year 5 Class Teacher

J Paling

Mrs Paling

Year 5 Class Teaching Assistant

Class 4

Izzy Sutton 200x300

Miss Sutton

Year 4 Class Teacher, Modern Foreign Languages Co-ordinator

Nicola Mitchell

Mrs Mitchell

Year 4 Class Teaching Assistant

Class 3

DSC 1726 Scaled 200x300

Mr King

Year 3 Class Teacher, , DSL KS2, Geography & History Coordinator, ECT Mentor, ECO Club, Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Jacquie Foote

Mrs Foote

Year 3 Class Teaching Assistant and First Aider

20220906 150312 Sharon

Mrs Dyal

Year 3 Class Teaching Assistant (Tues/Wed/Thurs)

Other Teaching Staff

Jen Jackson 2 200x300

Ms Jackson

French Teacher

Other Support Staff

DSC 1721 Scaled 200x300

Miss Wall

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA), First Aider, Mental Health First Aider,  Forest Schools and Midday Supervisor

Key Stage 1

Class 2

Tom 200x300

Mr Ward

Year 2 Class Teacher, English Coordinator

DSC 1718 Scaled 200x300

Miss Hudson

Year 2 Class Teaching Assistant and First Aider

DSC 1757 Scaled 200x300

Mrs Cotter

1:1 SEND Support, School Chaplain and First Aider

Class 1

Anastasia Elton

Miss Elton

Year 1 Class Teacher, Early Career Teacher

DSC 1742

Mrs Russell

Year 1 Teaching Assistant (mornings)

DSC 1727 Scaled 200x300

Mrs Smith

1:1 SEND Support and First Aider

Foundation Stage

DSC 1731 Scaled 200x300

Mrs Cannell

Foundation Stage 2 (Reception) Class Teacher – Wednesday, Thursday Friday SENDCO, RE & RSE Coordinator, EYFS Phase Leader

Ms Meier

Foundation Stage 2 (Reception) Teacher – Monday and Tuesday

E180719B EC4A 4BA9 9458 A386101CA68A 699x1024

Mrs Faulconbridge

Foundation Stage 2 Teaching Assistant and First Aider

20220906 154612 Anneaka

Miss Buchanan

1:1 SEND Support

Mrs Sarno

Foundation Stage 1 (Nursery) Class Teacher, PSHE & Science Coordinator

Claire Pritchett 200x300

Mrs Pritchett

Foundation Stage 1 Teaching Assistant and First Aider

Office Staff

D83A184F C882 4265 8C71 5A9D00CC721E 700x1024

Mrs Laing

Admin Assistant – Finance (Monday – Wednesday)

DSC 1747

Mrs Shane

Admin Assistant – Admissions (Wednesday – Friday)

Lynn Tyson

Mrs Tyson

Admin Assistant Monday all day, Tuesday – Friday mornings

Site Manager

2E3F54F4 44D8 4D1E 8BD8 2CB432DBBD5F 200x300

Mr Etches

Site Manager