Our Staff

0E1C47AF 44B1 4CF4 9DB5 2BE376BBD482 200x300

Mrs Lane

Headteacher, Lead DSL

Hannah Lane 1

Miss Lane

Deputy Headteacher, DSL EYFS, Computing Coordinator, KS1 Phase Leader

DSC 1731 Scaled 200x300

Mrs Cannell

SENDCO

Key Stage 2

Class 6

DSC 1704 Scaled 200x300

Miss Moody

Year 6 Class Teacher, DSL KS2, Maths Coordinator, Forest Schools, Upper KS2 Phase Leader

Alex

Miss Booth

Year 6 Class Teaching Assistant, Midday Supervisor and First Aider

Class 5

DSC 1726 Scaled 200x300

Mr King

Year 5 Class Teacher, Geography & History Coordinator, ECT Mentor, ECO Club, Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Class 4

Izzy Sutton 200x300

Miss Sutton

Year 4 Class Teacher, Early Career Teacher

DSC 1727 Scaled 200x300

Mrs Smith

Year 4 Class Teaching Assistant, First Aider and ECO Club

Class 3

Charlotte DE Scaled 200x300

Miss Dexter-Eyre

Year 3 Class Teacher, Early Career Teacher

DSC 1728 Scaled 200x300

Mrs Binjie

Year 3 Class Teaching Assistant, Midday Supervisor and First Aider

Other Teaching Staff

Jen Jackson 2 200x300

Ms Jackson

French Teacher

Other Support Staff

DSC 1721 Scaled 200x300

Miss Wall

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA), Mental Health First Aider,  Forest Schools and Midday Supervisor

Key Stage 1

Class 2

Tom 200x300

Mr Ward

Year 2 Class Teacher, Monday-Thursday

DSC 1749 Scaled 200x300

Mrs Matto

Year 2 Class Teaching Assistant and First Aider

Hannah Lane 1

Miss Lane

Year 2 Class Teacher, Fridays

Claire Pritchett 200x300

Mrs Pritchett

1:1 SEND Support and First Aider

Class 1

Katie Jenkins

Mrs Jenkins

Year 1 Class Teacher, Art & Design Technology Coordinator

2840E766 16EC 4B4C 8E01 CFB002FE8D93 683x1024

Mrs Foote

Year 1 Teaching Assistant and First Aider

DSC 1742

Mrs Russell

1:1 SEND Support and First Aider

Foundation Stage

DSC 1731 Scaled 200x300

Mrs Cannell

Foundation Stage 2 (Reception) Class Teacher Monday-Wednesday, SENDCO, RE & RSE Coordinator, EYFS Phase Leader

 

 

 

 

Mrs Meier

Foundation Stage 2 (Reception) Supply Teacher – Thursday and Friday

E180719B EC4A 4BA9 9458 A386101CA68A 699x1024

Mrs Faulconbridge

Foundation Stage 2 Teaching Assistant and First Aider

DSC 1738

Mrs Sarno

Foundation Stage 1 (Nursery) Class Teacher, PSHE & Science Coordinator

DSC 1757 Scaled 200x300

Mrs Cotter

Foundation Stage 1 Teaching Assistant, Chaplain and First Aider

DSC 1718 Scaled 200x300

Miss Hudson

Foundation Stage 1 Teaching Assistant, NELI Project and First Aider

Office Staff

D83A184F C882 4265 8C71 5A9D00CC721E 700x1024

Mrs Laing

Admin Assistant – Finance (Monday – Wednesday)

DSC 1747

Mrs Shane

Admin Assistant – Admissions (Wednesday – Friday)

DSC 1743

Mrs Tyson

Admin Assistant – Attendance, Website & School Meals (Monday all day, Tuesday – Friday mornings)

Site Manager

2E3F54F4 44D8 4D1E 8BD8 2CB432DBBD5F 200x300

Mr Etches

Site Manager